Begin Main Content Area


Department 1 - Horses Youth Showmanship

Department 1-Draft Horse Hitched Classes

Department 1- Horse Pulling, Pony Pulling, Mini Pulling

Department 2- Sheep-Open

Department 2-Sheep- Junior Show + Showmanship

Department 2- Sheep- Good Housekeeping

Department 3- Wool

Department 3- Sheep to Shawl & Fleece to Shawl

Department 4- Swine

Department 5- Beef Cattle- Friday, January 7

Department 5 - Beef Cattle Junior Show

Department 5-Beef Cattle-Monday, January 10 Angus Hereford Limousin Shorthorn Open

Department 5-Junior Market Beef Showmanship

Department 6-Jr Market Lamb Showmanship

Department 6-Jr. Market Steers Goats Lambs Swine

Department 6 - Jr. Market Swine Showmanship

Department 6-Junior Market Goat Showmanship

Department 6- Outstanding Stockman

Department 7- Dairy Cattle Junior + Showmanship

Department 7- Dairy Cattle Open

Department 7- Dairy Good Housekeeping

Department 8- Dairy Goats Junior + Showmanship

Department 8- Dairy Goats- Open

Department 9-Poultry

Department 9- Poultry Egg Contest

Department 9 - Poultry Poster Contest

Department 10 - Alpacas

Department 11- Meat Goats Junior + Showmanship

Department 12- Corn & Small Grain

Department 13 - Skillathon

Department 14- Hay & Straw

Department 15 - Cheese

Department 16- Potatoes

Department 16 - Potato Judging

Department 17- Fruit

Department 18-Nuts

Department 19- Vegetables

Department 20- Mushrooms

Department 21- Maple Syrup

Department 22- Apiary

Department 23- Christmas Trees

Department 23-ChristmasTree PeopleChoiceChampionReserve

Department 24- Family Living

Department 24 - Homemade Chocolate Cake Winning Recipes

Department 24 - Junior Baking Cookies-Brownies-Bars Winning Recipes

Department 24 - Family Living Special Contests

Department 25- Square Dancing

Department 26 - AgEd Demonstrations

Department 27 - Ag Ed Window Exhibits

Department 27-AgriculturalEducationWindowExhibits

Department 28 - Ag Ed Horticultural Exhibits

Department 29 - Ag Ed Landscape Exhibits

Department 30-AgriculturalEducationAgriscienceFair

Department 31- Rabbits

Department 31- Rabbit Youth Showmanship and Poster

Department 31- Angora Palooza

Department 32- Wine

Department 33 - Cider

Department 34 - Beer

Department 41- Coloring Contest