Begin Main Content Area

SATURDAY, JANUARY 11, 2020

HOURS: 8 AM TO 5 PM

Location Key:

BH          PA Preferred® Banquet Hall
CCC        Crossroads Conference Center
E             East Hall
KCC        Keystone Conference Center
NHA       New Holland Arena
CCS        Culinary Connection Stage
LFS         Lancaster Farming Stage
EL           East Maclay Street Lobby

MHS      Main Hall Stage
SA          Small/Sale Arena
GEX       Giant® Exposition Hall
EA          Equine Arena
EB          Equine Barn
M            Main Hall

8:00 a.m.           Boer Goat Show (NW)

                             Junior Breeding Sheep Show (SA)

8:30 a.m.           Antique Tractor Restoration Presentations and Awards (LFS)

9:00 a.m.           PA Equine Showcase (EA)

9:30 a.m.           Farm Class Horse Pulling (NHA)

10:00 a.m.         Honey Extraction Demonstration –  PA State Beekeepers Association (CCS)

                             Junior Committee Auction Preview (MHS)

11:00 a.m.          Wesley Hellberg, Executive Chef, Devon's Seafood & Steak, Hershey, PA (CCS)

                             Junior Committee Auction (MHS)

12:00 p.m.         Food, Families and Health – Debra A. Griffie, Mendel Smith, & Amber E. Denmon (CCS)

                             Sought Out City Entertainment (MHS)

12:30 p.m.          PA Equine Showcase (EA)

1:00 p.m.            Undeniably Dairy Milkshake Contest presented by the American Dairy Association North East (CCS)

2:00 p.m.           Jason Clark, Executive Chef, Messiah Village, Mechanicsburg, PA (CCS)

                             Master Showmanship Competition (NW)

2:30 p.m.           Lumberjack Demonstration and Competition (EA)

3:00 p.m.           Stefanie Angstadt, Owner and Cheesemaker, Valley Milkhouse (CCS)
                             Apple Sale (M)

4:00 p.m.          Chef Instructor Jesse Tuno & Students from The Pennsylvania School of Culinary Arts (CCS)                           

5:00 p.m.          PRCA Circuit Finals Rodeo (NHA)